top of page

NOTICE OF PRIVACY

For PARALELO MEXICANO – SOFÍA PADILLA MACOUZET, the legitimate, controlled, secure and informed management of your "Personal Data" is of vital importance to meet our corporate objectives and reiterate our commitment to your privacy and the right to informational self-determination.

 

The main objective of this Privacy Notice is to inform you about the treatment that will be given to your personal data when they are collected, used, stored, transmitted and/or transferred by PARALELO MEXICANO – SOFÍA PADILLA MACOUZET, the foregoing, in compliance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, its Regulations and other related provisions.

A) RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA 
MEXICAN PARALLEL – SOFÍA PADILLA MACOUZET, with address at Calle Francisco Gonzalez de León #100, Col. Santa María de Guido, CP. 58090, Morelia, Michoacan.

 

B. COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA
For the purposes indicated in this privacy notice, PARALELO MEXICANO – SOFÍA P
ADILLA MACOUZET, collects your personal data when you provide it to us directly at our offices or through any other means.He gave electronic known or to be known. The above is intended to integrate your file. These data are mentioned below:

1. Full name
2. Age
3. Date of birth
4. Sex
5. Address
6. Marital status
7. Nationality
8. Place of birth
9. Home phone
10. Work phone 
11. Cell phone
12. Personal references
13. Copy of official identification with photograph (passport, voter identification card, professional license or released military card)
14. Copy of birth certificate
15. Copy of proof of address (electricity, water, telephone, property, INFONAVIT account statement)
16. Copy of immigration document (when applicable)
17. Email
18.Federal taxpayer registry (with homoclave when applicable)
19. Copy of the Unique Population Registry Code (CURP)
20. Social security number (proof of registration, discharge or salary modification from the Mexican Institute of Social Security (IMSS) or copy of credential from the Mexican Institute of Social Security.
21. Copy of credential from the Mexican Institute of Social Security
22. Copy of education certificates or proof of studies, graduate courses, updates, languages.
23. Employee number
24. Employee category and position
Salary, perceptions and deductions
25. Payroll card account number
26. Photographs
27. Fingerprints (for registration in the attendance control system)
28. Contact details in case of emergency
29. Information related to beneficiaries or economic dependents, which may include full name, date of birth and other identifying information, such as copies of birth certificates of economic dependents
30. Curriculum vitae
31. Copy of proof of mortgage credit (INFONAVIT)
32. Evidence of previous employment
33. Letters of recommendation
34. Results of psychometric tests and interviews
35. Information regarding employee performance (training history)
36. Date of Entry and Exit of the Employee in the company (when applicable)
37. In the case of minors, authorization letter from the parents or guardian
And any other documentation, information or declaration that is manifested and forms part of the relationship that exists between PARALELO MEXICANO – SOFÍA PADILLA MACOUZET, and the employee or collaborator.

C) DECLARATION OF SENSITIVE PERSONAL DATA
PARALLEL MEXICANO – SOFÍA PADILLA MACOUZET, collects sensitive personal data from its employees or collaborators. In this regard, and to comply with the purposes set forth in the Privacy Notice, in the event that you expressly grant us your authorization, we promise that they will be treated under security measures, always guaranteeing their confidentiality. The sensitive data that PARALELO MEXICANO – SOFÍA PADILLA MACOUZET collects is the following:

1. Height
2. Weight
3. State of health
4. Illnesses suffered or suffering from
5. Allergies
6. Blood group
7. Results of medical examinations
8. Medical records of treatment of illnesses.
9. Favorite hobby
10. Union membership
11. Social club to which it belongs
Therefore, in this act you give your consent for your Sensitive Personal Data to be treated in accordance with what is indicated in this Privacy Notice.

D) PURPOSES OF PROCESSING
The personal data that PARALELO MEXICANO – SOFÍA PADILLA MACOUZET collects will be used to comply with the obligations derived from the employment or collaboration relationship that exists between PARALELO MEXICANO – SOFÍA PADILLA MACOUZET, and you, which are mentioned below:

1. Check personal and work references
2. Check the knowledge and experience of the employee or collaborator
3. Form the employment file of the employee or the file of the collaborator
4. Prepare the Employee credential
5. Perform Personnel Administration functions
6. Register the employee in the Social Security systems (IMSS), INFONAVIT.
7. File the employee's tax returns.
8. Keep track of the training and courses that the employee has received.
9. Monitoring of incidents.
10. Form the employee's medical file
Registration of the employee in the attendance registration system
11. Payment and payroll administration
12. Payment of benefits, salaries and benefits, bonuses, reimbursements, pensions and others.
13. Withholdings for discounts from Infonavit and other related
14. Creation of work email account
15. Assignment of keys and passwords
16. Preparation of company directory.
17. Documentation and control of asset allocation, such as computer and communications equipment
18. Assignment of work tools
19. Ensure compliance with confidentiality obligations and other obligations of the employee or collaborator
20. Contact your relatives, economic dependents and/or beneficiaries in case of emergencies
21. Know the beneficiaries of employee benefits.
22. Prepare the employee's career plan.
23. Contact their relatives, in case of an emergency or accident.

PARALELO MEXICANO – SOFÍA PADILLA MACOUZET, may use your personal data for other similar purposes. It should be noted that only authorized and trained personnel in this matter may participate in the processing of your personal data, which is prohibited from allowing access by unauthorized persons and using your personal data for purposes other than those established in this Privacy Notice. . The obligation of confidentiality of the people who participate in the processing of their personal data subsists even after the employment relationship has ended.

TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA
As part of the operations of the business, and in order to comply with the purposes described, PARALELO MEXICANO – SOFÍA PADILLA MACOUZET, may share some or all of your personal data with third parties, whether they are affiliates and/or subsidiaries of the company, external professional advisors and service providers such as: Payroll Administration Services, Training and Training Offices, Offices of Human Resources Administrators, insurance providers, technical support services, information technology services and, in general, any third party that acts as commissioned in the name and on behalf of PARALELO MEXICANO – SOFÍA PADILLA MACOUZET, whether national or foreign. Likewise, the transfer of personal data will be carried out when required by the authorities in compliance with the Law, without the need for the written authorization of the owner.

 

In this case, we inform you that PARALELO MEXICANO – SOFÍA PADILLA MACOUZET, will adopt the necessary measures so that the people who have access to your personal data comply with our privacy policy, as well as with the principles of protection of personal data established by Law. .

Only authorized personnel who have complied with and observed the corresponding confidentiality requirements may participate in the processing of your personal data. Authorized personnel are prohibited from allowing access by unauthorized persons and from using your personal data for purposes other than those established in this Privacy Notice. The obligation of confidentiality of the people who participate in the processing of their personal data subsists even after the relationship with PARALELO MEXICANO – SOFÍA PADILLA MACOUZET has ended.
However, PARALELO MEXICANO – SOFÍA PADILLA MACOUZET will not be held responsible for the misuse of personal data collected in its databases, which may be carried out by former collaborators taking advantage of their role or position, for personal benefit or for the purpose of to harm our company.

SECURITY IN THE HANDLING OF PERSONAL DATA
PARALELO MEXICANO – SOFÍA PADILLA MACOUZET, will implement the necessary security, technical, administrative and physical measures to ensure the integrity of your personal data and prevent its damage, loss, alteration, destruction or unauthorized use, access or treatment.

 

MEANS TO EXERCISE THE RIGHTS OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION AND OPPOSITION (ARCO RIGHTS)
At any time you or your legal representative, duly accredited, may revoke the consent that has been granted to us for the processing of your personal data, so that we stop using them. You can also request the rectification of these, in case they are incorrect or incomplete. To do this, you must submit your request in writing at our Human Resources offices, located at Calle Francisco Gonzalez de León #100, Col. Santa María de Guido, CP. 58090, Morelia, Michoacan.

 

Your request must be accompanied by the following information:

a) Name and autograph signature of the employee or collaborator who owns the data and, where appropriate, the legal representative.
b) Accompany the official documents that prove the identity of the titular employee or collaborator.
c) Brief description of the reasons for which you wish to revoke your consent for us to use your personal data.
d) If it exists, include any element or document that facilitates the location of the personal data in question.
e) In the case of rectification requests, you must indicate the modifications to be made and provide the documentation that supports your request.

MEXICAN PARALLEL – SOFÍA PADILLA MACOUZET, will have a maximum period of 15 (fifteen) days to respond to your request, and you will be informed of the origin of the same through a letter that will be delivered personally to our Human Resources offices at the corresponding term.

You also have the right to initiate a Data Protection Procedure before the Federal Institute for Access to Information and Data Protection (www.ifai.gob.mx) within 15 (fifteen) days from the date you receive the notification. response from PARALELO MEXICANO – SOFÍA PADILLA MACOUZET, or from the expiration of the period of 20 (twenty) days from the date of receipt of your request to exercise rights.

 

IDENTITY AND ADDRESS OF THE CONTROLLER
MEXICAN PARALLEL – SOFÍA PADILLA MACOUZET, with address at Calle Francisco Gonzalez de León #100, Col. Santa María de Guido, CP. 58090, Morelia, Michoacán, is responsible for the processing of your personal data, contact us at the Privacy Office
Privacy Office: Reception Address: Calle Francisco Gonzalez de León #100, Col. Santa María de Guido, CP. 58090, Morelia, Michoacan.
Telephone: 4434822691.

 

MEANS OF INFORMATION TO HOLDERS ABOUT CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY NOTICE
In order for all employees and collaborators to know our Privacy Notice, it is published on social networks and any modification to this will be notified through any of the following means:

a) Through a written communication sent to your email.
b) Through a message published on official social networks and displayed in our offices.
c) Through messages published in our offices.

Once you have read and understood what is indicated in this Privacy Notice of PARALELO MEXICANO – SOFÍA PADILLA MACOUZET, in this act you give express consent for personal data to be processed in accordance with the terms and conditions of this Privacy Notice.

bottom of page